National Ticket

US Senate Candidates, Democratic Primary
Joe Manchinwebsite
Paula Jean Swearenginwebsite
US House Candidates, WV-02 Democratic Primary
Aaron Scheinbergwebsite
Talley Sergentwebsite

State Ticket

16th Senatorial District, Democratic Primary
John UngerFacebook
65th Delegate District, Democratic Primary
Sammi Brownwebsite
66th Delegate District, Democratic Primary
David M. DingesFacebook
67th Delegate District, Democratic Primary
John DoyleFacebook
State Democratic Executive Committee, Female Candidates, Election on May 8State Democratic Executive Committee, Male Candidates, Election on May 8
Bobbie Williams RectorChesley YellottFacebook
Cheryl Starkey LawrenceH.S. Leigh Kooncewebsite
Kathryn Bailey ConantFacebookJohn UngerFacebook
Virginia M. SineRod SnyderFacebook

County Ticket

County Commissioner, Middleway District
Carol GrantFacebook
County Commissioner, Harper's Ferry District, Unexpired Term
Ralph LorenzettiFacebook
Gregory Lance
Kevin CardenFacebook
2nd Congressional District Democratic Executive Committee, Female Candidates, Election on May 82nd Congressional District Democratic Executive Committee, Male Candidates, Election on May 8
Hassan RasheedFacebook
16th Senatorial District Democratic Executive Committee, Female Candidates, Election on May 816th Senatorial Democratic Executive Committee, Male Candidates, Election on May 8
Tiffany LawrenceFacebookDanny ChiotosFacebook

District Ticket –¬†Election on May 8

Vote for one male and one female in your District

DistrictJefferson County Democratic Executive Committee, Female Candidates, Election on May 8Jefferson County Democratic Executive Committee, Male Candidates, Election on May 8
Charles TownRon Hollaender
Rod Snyder
Harper's FerryCherie CasariJohn Maxey
KabletownLiz CookDouglas L. Stolipher
MiddlewayCarol Grant
Kay Bresee
H.S. Leigh Koonce
ShepherdstownCheryl Starkey LawrenceNeal Barkus

Nonpartisan Judicial – Election on May 8

23rd Judicial Circuit - 2nd Division, Nonpartisan Election on May 8
David Hammerwebsite
Debra McLaughlinwebsite
23rd Judicial Circuit - 4thDivision, Nonpartisan Election on May 8
David A. Camillettiwebsite
Steven ReddingFacebook
Kim Crockettwebsite

Nonpartisan Board of Education – Election on May 8

Vote for not more than THREE. Maximum eligible to be elected from districts: Charles Town (2); Harpers Ferry (2); Kabletown (1); Middleway (2); Shepherdstown (1)

DistrictBoard of Education, Election on May 8
Charles TownArthena Roper
Laurie Ogden
Facebook
Facebook
KabletownKathryn Skinner
Tom Poteet
Aaron Hackett


Facebook
ShepherdstownDonna Joy
Jim Watkins
Scott Sudduth
Facebook
Facebook

Nonpartisan Conservation District Supervisor – Election on May 8

Conservation District Supervisor
Nancy Lutz
Richard Blue